KSAT 12 Big Game Coverage and Texas Sports Production Live Stream Over 100 High School Football Games in 2021

0

This season, KSAT 12 Sports’ Big Game Coverage has partnered with Texas Sports Productions to broadcast over 100 high school football games live in San Antonio, South Texas and the Hill Country during the 2021 season. . See the full program below.

3 ways to stream games live

There are three ways to access the KSAT multi-stream experience Thursday, Friday and Saturday evenings, from August 26 to November 6:


WEEK 1

Thursday August 26 – 7 p.m. start time

  • Madison vs Clemens (also aired on MeTV)

  • Clark vs. Harlan (Gustafson)

  • Del Rio at SA Veterans (Rutledge)

  • O’Connor vs. Brandeis (Farris)

Friday August 27 – 7 p.m. start time

  • Boerne to Alamo Heights

  • Brackenridge in Somerset

  • DeSoto to Judson

  • Pfl Hendrickson vs. Steele

  • Port Lavaca Calhoun in Navarro

  • Reagan vs. Brennan (Farris)

  • Smithson Valley vs. Warren (Gustafson)

  • Southwest to Central Catholic

  • Wagner vs. Johnson

Saturday August 28 – 7 p.m. start time

  • Laredo LBJ at Jay (Gustafson)

  • MacArthur vs. Marshall (Farris)


WEEK 2

Thursday, September 2 – 7 p.m. start time

  • Brandeis vs Warren (also aired on MeTV)

  • Brennan to Clemens (Lehnhoff)

  • Stevens vs. Wagner (Rutledge)

Friday, September 3 – 7 p.m. start time

  • Alamo Heights vs. Churchill (Comalander)

  • Boerne Champion vs. MacArthur (Hero)

  • Central Catholic in Boerne Geneva

  • Eagle Pass vs. Marshall (Farris)

  • Judson at Lake Travis (7:30)

  • La Vernia in Navarro (7:30 am)

  • Medina Valley from Jay Reagan to Steele (Lehnhoff)

  • Southside to Somerset (7:30)

Saturday September 4 – 7 p.m. start time

  • O’Connor to Johnson (Hero)

  • SA Veterans Memorial in Taft (Farris)

  • San Marcos vs. Holmes (Gustafson)


WEEK 3

Thursday, September 9 – 7 p.m. start time

  • 28-6A – Reagan to Clark (Farris)

  • 29-6A – Marshall to Stevens (Gustafson, also aired on MeTV)

  • 27-6A – Wagner at Laredo United

Friday, September 10 – 7 p.m. start time

A d

  • 28-6A – MacArthur v Brandeis (Farris)

  • 29-6A – Taft to Holmes (Gustafson)

  • LEE vs. Johnson (Comalander)

  • Central Catholic in Alamo Heights

  • Killeen Ellison vs. Steele (Lehnhoff)

  • McCollum in Somerset

  • Navarro in Needville

  • SA veterans in Medina Valley

  • Judson vs. Consolidated A&M

Saturday September 11 – 7 p.m. start time

  • 29-6A – O’Connor v Jay (Gustafson)

  • 29-6A – Brennan v Harlan (Farris)


WEEK 4

Thursday, September 16 – 7 p.m. start time

  • 27-6A – New Braunfels in Judson

  • 28-6A – Clark v Brandeis (Farris)

  • 29-6A – Marshall to Taft (Gustafson, also aired on MeTV)

Friday, September 17 – 7 p.m. start time

  • 27-6A – Clemens to South San

  • 27-6A – Center-East to Steele (Lehnhoff)

  • 27-6A – Wagner at Smithson Valley

  • 29-6A – Holmes v O’Connor (Farris)

  • 29-6A – Harlan v Stevens (Gustafson)

  • 12-5A-1 – Seguin at SA Veterans (Rutledge)

  • Canyon Lake in Alamo Heights

  • Cuero to Navarro

  • Laredo United South at Central Catholic

Saturday, September 18 – 7 p.m. start time

  • 28-6A – Johnson v MacArthur

  • 29-6A – Warren v Brennan (Gustafson)

WEEK 5

Thursday, September 23 – 7 p.m. start time

  • 29-6A – Jay v Holmes (Gustafson)

  • 29-6A – Taft to Harlan (Farris)

  • Smithson Valley vs New Braunfels (also airing on MeTV)

Friday, September 24 – 7 p.m. start time

  • 27-6A – Judson to Clemens

  • 27-6A – Steele v Wagner

  • 28-6A – Brandeis vs. Johnson (Hero)

  • 29-6A – Marshall v O’Connor (Farris)

  • 29-6A – Stevens v Warren (Gustafson)

  • 12-5A-1 – SA Veterans vs Harlandale (Memorial)

  • T2-I – HER Christian at Central Catholic

  • Alamo Heights in Wimberley

  • Boerne to Fredericksburg

  • Navarro to Giddings

  • Somerset to Cuero

Saturday, September 25 – 7 p.m. start time

  • 28-6A – LEE vs. Reagan (Hero)


WEEK 6

Thursday, September 30 – 7 p.m. start time

  • 29-6A – Jay to Marshall (Farris)

  • 29-6A – Stevens to Brennan (Gustafson, also aired on MeTV)

  • Célina in Boerne (McLane Stadium)

  • Somerset vs. Hidalgo (freer)

Friday October 1 – 7 p.m. start time

  • 28-6A – Johnson v Churchill (Comalander)

  • 28-6A – Madison vs. Reagan (Hero)

  • 29-6A – Harlan v O’Connor (Farris)

  • 29-6A – Warren to Taft (Gustafson)

  • T1-2 – Houston St Thomas to Central Catholic

Saturday October 2 – 7 p.m. start time

28-6A – Roosevelt v Brandeis (Farris)


WEEK 7

Thursday October 7 – 7 p.m. start time

  • 29-6A – Taft v Brennan (Gustafson)

  • 29-6A – O’Connor v Warren (Farris)

  • 27-6A – South San to Judson

Friday October 8 – 7 p.m. start time

  • 27-6A – Clemens to Smithson Valley

  • 27-6A – New Braunfels v Steele (Lehnhoff)

  • 27-6A – Wagner at East Central

  • 28-6A – Madison v Clark (Farris)

  • 29-6A – Jay to Harlan

  • 12-5A-I – Buda Johnson at SA Veterans

  • 14-5A-II – Floresville to Alamo Heights

  • 14-5A-II – Champion Boerne in Medina Valley

  • 14-4A-I – Boerne to Pleasanton

  • 14-4A-II – Navarro at Manoir New Tech

  • T2-I – Central Catholic at Tomball Concordia

saturday 9 october

  • 28-6A – Churchill vs Reagan (Hero) 2 p.m.

  • 29-6A – Holmes v Marshall (Gustafson)


WEEK 8

Thursday October 14 – 7 p.m. start time

  • 29-6A – Warren v Jay (Gustafson)

  • 29-6A – Stevens to Taft (Farris)

Friday October 15 – 7 p.m. start time

  • 27-6A – Center-East to Judson

  • 27-6A – Steele to Clemens (Lehnhoff)

  • 27-6A – Wagner at New Braunfels

  • 28-6A – Reagan vs. MacArthur (Hero)

  • 29-6A – Brennan v O’Connor (Farris)

  • 29-6A – Harlan v Holmes

  • 12-5A-I – SA Veterans in Dripping Springs

  • 14-5A-II – Alamo Heights to Medina Valley

  • 14-4A-I – Somerset to La Vernia

  • T2-1 – Central Catholic in Houston St Pius

saturday 16 october

  • 28-6A – Johnson at Madison (Comalander) 2 p.m.


WEEK 9

Thursday, October 21 – 7 p.m. start time

  • 27-6A – Wagner to Clemens (Lenhoff)

  • 29-6A – Holmes v Warren (Farris)

Friday October 22 – 7 p.m. start time

  • 27-6A – Judson at Smithson Valley

  • 27-6A – South San v Steele (Lehnhoff)

  • 28-6A – LEE v Clark (Farris)

  • 28-6A – Reagan to Roosevelt (Hero)

  • 29-6A – Jay v Brennan (Gustafson)

  • 12-5A-I – NB Canyon at SA Veterans (Rutledge)

  • 14-5A-II – Champion Boerne at Alamo Heights

  • 14-4A-I – Boerne to Somerset

  • 14-4A-II – Wimberley to Navarro

Saturday October 23 – 7 p.m. start time

A d

  • 29-6A – Marshall v Harlan (Farris)

  • 29-6A – O’Connor vs Stevens (Gustafson, also aired on MeTV)


WEEK 10

Thursday October 28 – 7 p.m. start time

  • 29-6A – Brennan v Holmes (Gustafson)

Friday, October 29 – 7 p.m. start time

  • 27-6A – Wagner to South San

  • 27-6A – New Braunfels at Clemens (Lehnhoff)

  • 27-6A – Steele to Judson (Rutledge)

  • 28-6A – Churchill v Brandeis (Farris)

  • 28-6A – Reagan to Johnson (Hero)

  • 29-6A – Warren to Marshall (Gustafson)

  • 12-5A-I – SA Veterans vs McCollum (Memorial)

  • 14-5A-II – Lockhart at Alamo Heights

  • 14-4A-I – Somerset to Pleasanton

  • 14-4A-II – Navarro at Austin Achieve Academy

  • T2-I – Katy St Jean XXIII at Central Catholic

Saturday, October 30 – 7 p.m. start time

  • 29-6A – O’Connor vs Taft (Farris, also aired on MeTV)

  • 29-6A – Stevens v Jay (Gustafson)


WEEK 11

Thursday November 4 – 7 p.m. start

  • 29-6A – Holmes v Stevens (Gustafson)

  • 29-6A – Marshall v Brennan (Farris)

  • 12-5A-I – Kyle Lehman at SA Veterans

Friday November 5th – 7:00 p.m. start time

  • Central Catholic vs Antonian (also aired on MeTV)

  • 27-6A – Clemens to East Central

  • 27-6A – Judson v Wagner (Rutledge)

  • 27-6A – Smithson Valley v Steele (Lehnhoff)

  • 28-6A – Brandeis vs. Reagan (Hero)

  • 29-6A – Harlan v Warren (Farris)

  • 29-6A – Jay v Taft (Gustafson)

  • 14-5A-II – Alamo Heights to Kerrville Tivy

  • 14-5A-II – Champion Boerne at Lockhart

  • 14-4A-I – Uvalde to Somerset

  • 14-4A-II – YMLA in Navarro

Saturday November 6 – 7 p.m. start time

  • 28-6A – Johnson vs Clark (Farris) 2 p.m.


Watch Big Game Coverage Preview live Thursdays at 4 p.m.

Another new addition to Big Game Coverage this season will be a live preview every Thursday at 4 p.m. on KSAT.com, the Big Game Coverage app and KSAT’s free streaming app.

KSAT 12 Sports and Instant Replay producer Daniel P. Villanueva reunites KSAT 12 sporting director Greg Simmons and host Larry Ramirez in the studio on Thursday afternoon to talk about all things football, including the ranking of the 12. first and best players to watch.

A d

You’ll also hear from KSAT 12’s Andrew Cely, Mike Klein, RJ Marquez and more.


Subscribe to the free BGC newsletter for everything in one place

KSAT 12 journalist and sports producer Andrew Cely will be sending out a free big game coverage newsletter on Thursdays and Sundays to keep you up to date on all things local high school football this season.

Sign up for the newsletter here.

Get scores, highlights, player and coach interviews, weekly rankings and top players in the region on KSAT’s Big Game Coverage page.

  • Big Game Coverage Preview – A Live Sports Recap Each Week With KSAT Sports Greg Simmons & Larry Ramirez

  • BGC Elite – Discover some of the best players in the region

Copyright 2021 by KSAT – All rights reserved.


Source link

Share.

About Author

Leave A Reply